Add to cart

Chinese Elm Bonsai Customised Rakhi Gifts for Brother

Original price was: ₹4,000.00.Current price is: ₹2,999.00.

Enhance the look of your living space with the attractive S-shaped Ulmus Plant. These are low on maintenance and won’t trouble new plant parents. You can place them on desks and tabletops. Known for their beautiful leaves, they capture the attention quickly. They are excellent as customized Rakhi gifts for brother or sister this year.

In stock

Chinese-Elm-Bonsai-Customised-Rakhi-Gifts-for-Brother
Chinese Elm Bonsai Customised Rakhi Gifts for Brother 4,000.00 Original price was: ₹4,000.00.2,999.00Current price is: ₹2,999.00.
Only 12 items left in stock!
Gift & Other Questions
  • Can I include a message note?

Yes, you can mention the message on checkout page in the “notes” section, and we will include your message in the box on a message card.

  • Can you show the picture of the plant that I’ll get?

Yes, of course. Here is the process for that. While placing the order, you can mention in the notes that you would like to see the plant before shipping. Our team will send you the picture on WhatsApp. Upon confirmation, the plant will be shipped. Note: that this process two more days than normal to ship.

Chinese Elm Bonsai Customised Rakhi Gifts for Brother

The distinctive dark gray to reddish brown bark makes a focal point in your home and office. It turns fissure and corky when mature. The lovely branching shape with delicate, oval-shaped toothed leaves splashes a fine green color. 

You can plant it in your living room, office, or bathroom to create a mesmerizing look. It outshines the other aspects of the decor with an appealing aura.

You can pick these Ulmus bonsai trees if you often forget to care for your green plants. They won’t give you much trouble and fill your life with freshness. Being an evergreen tree, it never fails to showcase the green leaves.

You can feel the freshness in the environment. These trees are slow-growing, so you don’t have to prune or repot them often. These bonsai plants are a representation of balance, order, harmony, and everything positive in nature. 

You can gift these trees to your loved ones on any special occasion. Ulmus bonsai tree is a perfect gifting option for birthdays, anniversaries, festivals, and housewarmings. It is known to strengthen the bond between people. 

This is why you can use these as customized Rakhi gifts for your brother. 

Growing Tips

  • Chinese elm may grow in either full sun or light shade.
  • When the dirt is completely dry, water deeply and wet the entire root system.
  • During the growing season, be sure to give your Chinese Elm lots of fertilizer.
  • Ulmus bonsai trees must be potted up every two years when they are young. You can repot them more frequently as they get older and bigger. The optimum time to repot is in the spring, regardless of the age of the plant.

Caring Instructions

  • In the summer, you can give the plant ample sunshine during the day. In the winter, put it somewhere with indirect light.
  • In the summer, you can water your bonsai tree deeply. Let the soil air dry once a week and ensure the drainage is impeccable.
  • During the summer period, fertilize no less than once every three to four weeks. 
  • Make sure to prune the plant in the final weeks of winter. You can also cut off leaves in weeks of spring, just before the growing season. It will retain the plant’s small size and shape the canopy.

Additional information

Plant Name

Ulmus Bonsai

Common Name

Chinese Elm Plant

Scientific Name

Ulmus parvifolia

Native

China and south-east Asia

Sunlight

Moderate

Water Requirements

Low

Soil

Well-draining

Maintenance

Low

Air-purifying plant

No

Quantity

1

Plant Age

9 Years

Plant Size

30 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Add a review
You must be logged in to post a review Log In

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information: