Bamboo Rakhi Gifts

495.00

Make your Rakhi celebrations special with Bamboo Rakhi Gifts. Bamboo plants are a symbol of luck, health, and prosperity. These will help to create a stronger bond between brothers and sisters.

Lucky Bamboo
Bamboo Rakhi Gifts 495.00
Gift & Other Questions
  • Can I include a message note?

Yes, you can mention the message on checkout page in the “notes” section, and we will include your message in the box on a message card.

  • Can you show the picture of the plant that I’ll get?

Yes, of course. Here is the process for that. While placing the order, you can mention in the notes that you would like to see the plant before shipping. Our team will send you the picture on WhatsApp. Upon confirmation, the plant will be shipped. Note: that this process two more days than normal to ship.

Bamboo Rakhi Gifts

The lucky bamboo plants used in sculpture often appear in homes and businesses for feng shui purposes. It is known for its eye-catching forms, swirls, and braided stems. 

Additionally, you can train them to have little, floppy green leaves on stalks that grow straight as an arrow. Although the plant resembles bamboo, it may grow more than a foot in six months. Bamboo plants are low on maintenance and have an appealing aura. 

The fun fact: It is entirely unrelated to the bamboo tree and is more closely connected to succulents.

The different numbers in which lucky bamboo comes have various purposes. For instance:

  • Two stalks are a symbol of love.
  • Three stalks symbolize Fu (happiness), Lu (wealth), and Soh (long life).
  • Five stalks stand for harmony, power, peace, and balance in all aspects of your existence.
  • Six stalks stand for prosperity and good fortune.
  • Seven stalks represent good health
  • Eight stalks stand for development.
  • Nine stalks are for luck purposes
  • Ten stalks stand for excellence.
  • Twenty-one stalks are a significant blessing.

Bamboo rakhi gifts can put a smile on the faces of your loved ones. 

In this package, you will get Rakhi, lucky bamboo, roli, and Akshat. No matter where your sibling is, it will make their day memorable. 

Growing Instructions

  • Place your bamboo in a spot with filtered light.
  • You should fill enough water in the container to cover the roots.
  • The ideal temperature range for the bamboo plant is 18 to 35 degrees celsius.
  • If the stalks of the plant are crowding the pot or roots have outgrown, you can repot it.
  • To grow your plant healthily, you must use distilled water or rainfall.
  • You can also use a liquid houseplant fertilizer every three to four weeks.
  • You don’t need soil to grow your plant.

Caring Tips 

  • You should not either give too warm or cold water. It may shock the plant.
  • Do not place your bamboo in direct sunlight. It may scorch the leaves of the plant.
  • Make sure your plant is away from harsh colds and strong winds.
  • Do not over-fertilize your plant. It can cause yellow leaves.
  • Do not place your bamboo plant near AC or vents.
  • You should remove any yellow or damaged leaves.
  • You should change the water twice a month.

Additional information

Common Name

Lucky bamboo, friendship bamboo, ribbon plant

Botanical Name

Dracaena sanderiana

Native

Africa

Watering Requirement

Moderate

Sunlight

Moderate

Pet-friendly

No

Maintenance

Low

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Add a review
You must be logged in to post a review Log In

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information: